info@pardus-bikes.com
Home - Bikes - E-MTB - E-Cyclone

E-Cyclone

For versatile trail performance.

Designed for smooth handling and responsive control.

Ideal for trail enthusiasts and ambitious riders.

Suited for technical climbs, flowing descents, and long rides.

Sizes

S M L XL
E-Cyclone S1E-Cyclone S2E-Cyclone S3
FRAMEE-MTB CARBONE-MTB CARBONE-MTB CARBON
FORKRockShox Lyrik Ultimate, 160mmRockShox Lyrik, 160mmRockShox Pyslo Silver, 160mm
REAR SHOCKRockShox Super Deluxe UltimateRockShox Deluxe Select+RockShox Deluxe Select
SEATPOSTPardusPardusPardus
MOTORAvinox M2S, 130NmAvinox M2S, 130NmAvinox M2, 110Nm
BATTERY800Wh800Wh800Wh
SHIFTERSram POD ControllerSram EAGLE 90 Transmission ShifterShimano Deore 12 speed
REAR DERAILLEURSram S-1000 Transmission AXSSram EAGLE 90 TransmissionShimano Deore, 12 speed
CRANK ARMSFsaFsaFsa
CASSETTESram Eagle Transmission Cassette 10-52TSram Eagle Transmission Cassette 10-52TShimano Deore, 12 speed, 10-51T
CHAINSram GX Eagle Transmission Flattop ChainSram Eagle Transmission Flattop ChainShimano CN-M8100 QUICK-LINK
BRAKESSram Maven UltimateSram MavenShimano Deore Hydraulic Disc Brake
ROTORSSram 6bolts, F 200mm, R 200mmSram 6bolts, F 200mm, R 200mmShimano RT66, 6bolts, F203mm, R203mm
WHEELSMVMT Carbon C30 H26, Tubeless ReadyPardus, Tubeless ReadyPardus, Tubeless Ready
TIRESContinental Kryptotal 2.6’’Continental Kryptotal 2.6’’Continental Kryptotal 2.6’’
HANDLEBARFSA GradientPardusPardus
STEMFSA GradientPardusPardus
SADDLESelleItalia X Bow ManganeseSelleItalia X Bow ManganeseSelleItalia X Bow
Geometrie
SMLXL
Q7Seat tube angle effective76.8°76.8°76.7°76.6°
Q8Seat tube angle real71°71°71°71°
NTop tube length576.2601.25625657.7
Q1Head tube angle64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
FFork offset44444444
LHead tube length107107117132
HBB drop25252525
GFork length570570570570
RCChainstay length445.7445.7445.7445.7
FCFront center763.3788.3813.3847.7
STACKStack618618627640.57
REACHReach431.3456.3477505
WBWheelbase1227.81232.91257.81292.3
STSeat tube length385400420475
TRAILTrail131.3131.3131.3131.3
Dealers Pardus
icon cover color

Find your nearest bicycle dealer.

Find the closest bike dealers and get access to exclusive offers on the latest bicycles and accessories. Compare models, discover great deals, and take advantage of expert support to choose the perfect bike for your needs. Start your journey today and ride better for less.